Primary Menu
(Photo by Andy Lyons/Getty Images)

March Madness is in full swing! Selection Sunday took place last night (March 13), and the tally is set.

As for local teams, Michigan State is No. 7 seed, and Michigan is 11. Check out the full roster below, including the tournament schedule, dates and times!

  • 2022 NIT major dates

    First Round: March 15-16
    Quarterfinals: March 19-20
    Semifinals: March 22-23
    Semifinals: March 29 (Madison Square Garden)
    Championship: March 31 (Madison Square Garden)

  • Tuesday

    No. 16 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (23-11) vs. No. 16 Texas Southern (18-12), 6:40 p.m ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)

    No. 12 Indiana (20-13) vs. No. 12 Wyoming (25-8), approx. 9:10 p.m. ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)

  • Wednesday

    No. 16 Bryant (22-9) vs. No. 16 Wright State (21-13), 6:40 p.m ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)

    No. 11 Rutgers (18-13) vs. No. 11 Notre Dame (22-10), approx. 9:10 p.m. ET at Dayton, Ohio. (TV: truTV)

  • EAST REGIONAL

    No. 1 Baylor (26-6) vs. No. 16 Norfolk State (24-6), 2 p.m. ET Thursday at Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: TBS)

    No. 8 North Carolina (24-9) vs. No. 9 Marquette (19-12), 4:30 p.m. ET Thursday at Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: TBS)

    No. 5 Saint Mary’s (25-7) vs. No. 12 Indiana/Wyoming winner, 7:20 p.m. ET Thursday in Portland, Ore. (TV: TBS)

    No. 4 UCLA (25-7) vs. No. 13 Akron (24-9), 9:50 p.m. ET Thursday in Portland, Ore. (TV: TBS)

    No. 6 Texas (21-11) vs. No. 11 Virginia Tech (23-12), 4:30 p.m. ET Friday in Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)

    No. 3 Purdue (27-7) vs. No. 14 Yale (19-11), 2 p.m. ET Friday in Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)

    No. 7 Murray State (30-2) vs, No. 10 San Francisco (24-9), 9:40 p.m. ET Thursday in Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)

    No. 2 Kentucky (26-7) vs. Saint Peter’s (19-11), 7:10 p.m. ET Thursday in Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)

  • SOUTH REGIONAL

    No. 1 Arizona (31-3) vs. No. 16 Bryant/Wright State winner, 7:27 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif. (TV: truTV)

    No. 8 Seton Hall (21-10) vs No. 9 TCU (20-12), 9:57 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif. (TV: truTV)

    No. 5 Houston (29-5) vs. No 12 UAB (27-7) , 9:20 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: TNT)

    No. 4 Illinois (22-9) vs. No. 13 Chattanooga (27-7) , 6:50 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: TNT)

    No. 6 Colorado State (25-5) vs. No. 11 Michigan (17-14), 12:15 p.m. ET Thursday at Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)

    No. 3 Tennessee (26-7) vs. No. 14 Longwood, 2:45 p.m. ET Thursday at Indianapolis, Ind. (TV: CBS)

    No. 7 Ohio State (19-11) vs. No. 10 Loyola-Chicago (25-7), 12:15 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: CBS)

    No. 2 Villanova (26-7) vs. No. 15 Delaware (22-12), 2:45 p.m. ET Friday at Pittsburgh, Pa. (TV: CBS)

  • MIDWEST REGIONAL

    No. 1 Kansas (28-6) vs. No. 16 Texas Southern/Texas A&M Corpus Christi, 9:57 p.m. ET Thursday in Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: truTV)

    No. 8 San Diego State (23-8) vs. No. 9 Creighton (22-11) , 7:27 p.m. ET Thursday in Fort Worth, Texas. (TV: truTV)

    No. 5 Iowa (26-9) vs. No. 12 Richmond (23-10), 3:10 p.m. ET Thursday in Buffalo, N.Y. (TV: truTV)

    No. 4 Providence (25-5) vs. No. 13 South Dakota State (30-4), 12:40 p.m. ET Thursday in Buffalo, N.Y. (TV: truTV)

    No. 6 LSU (22-11) vs. No. 11 Iowa State (20-12), 7:20 p.m. ET Friday at Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)

    No. 3 Wisconsin (24-7) vs. No. 14 Colgate (23-11), 9:50 p.m. ET Friday at Milwaukee, Wis. (TV: TBS)

    No. 7 USC (26-7) vs. No. 10 Miami (23-10), 3:10 p.m. ET Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: truTV)

    No. 2 Auburn (27-5) vs. No. 15 Jacksonville State (22-10), 12:40 p.m. Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: truTV)

  • WEST REGIONAL

    No. 1. Gonzaga (26-3) vs. No. 16 Georgia State (18-10) , 4:15 p.m. ET Thursday at Portland, Ore. (TV: TNT)

    No. 8. Boise State (27-7) vs. No. 9 Memphis (21-10), 1:45 p.m. ET at Portland, Ore. (TV: TNT)

    No. 5 Connecticut (23-9) vs. No. 12 New Mexico State (26-6), 6:50 p.m. ET Thursday at Buffalo, N.Y. (TV: TNT)

    No. 4 Arkansas (25-8) vs. No. 13 Vermont (28-5), 9:20 p.m. ET Thursday at Buffalo, N.Y. (TV: TNT)

    No. 6 Alabama (19-13) vs. No. 11 Rutgers/Notre Dame winner, 4:15 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif. (TV: TNT)

    No. 3 Texas Tech (25-9) vs. Montana State (27-7), 1:45 p.m. ET Friday at San Diego, Calif. (TV: TNT)

    No. 7 Michigan State (22-12) vs. No. 10 Davidson (27-6), 9:40 p.m. ET on Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: CBS)

    No. 2 Duke (28-6) vs. No. 15 Cal-State Fullerton (22-10), 7:10 p.m. ET Friday at Greenville, S.C. (TV: CBS)